Preparatory courses for the first stage of entrance examinations on "Logical thinking", "Informatics" and "Foreign language" (English, Russian) are organized in order to help bachelors who wish to enroll to the ASOIU's masters degree in the 2019/2020 academic year.
The courses will be organized on a paid basis with a monthly fee of 120 AZN for the listener of 3 subjects (40 AZN for each subject) and 60 AZN only for the listeners who attend the "Logical Thinking" subject per month, and the payments will be credited to the ASOIU's account through the bank.
1. "Logical thinking" (Azerbaijani and Russian sections) Abbasquliyev Aydin Sahim, Associate Professor of the department of "Instrumentation engineering"
2. "Informatics" - (Russian section) Sardarov Yagub Bali Associate Professor of the department of "Computer Engineering", Aghazadeh Lala Firudin - Assistant of the Department of Computer Engineering (Azerbaijan section)
3. "Foreign language" - (English) "Eyvazova Firangiz Aga-Rza Teacher of the department of "Foreign languages-2"
4. "Foreign language" - (Russian) Babayeva Sevinj Ogtay Teacher of the department of "Foreign languages-2"
Trial exams are organized for listeners during the course period. In order to provide organization of the course in high level, it is planned that the head of the department "Computer Engineering" Rahimova Sevda Salman will be the senior laboratory worker. The wages for the chairmen of the tuition course is recommended to be with 50% of the students' fees and coordinator's 100 AZN and it will be credited to their personal account per month. Information about the organization of the courses will be placed on the ASOIU website, on the first floor of both buildings of the university and on the boards of the faculty deans’. For the application please contact the coordinator Rahimova Sevda Salman (mob.050 636 21 25, room 25)